2010 Known Race Victories on AeroCat Bicycles
(If you or someone you know has won a race on an AeroCat bicycle, please let us know. Send an e-mail to marketing@aerocatbike.com)
CATEGORY: NAME: TEAM: RACE: DATE:
Masters Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Masters Road Criterium National Championship 8/8/10
Masters (W) Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Masters Road Race National Championship 8/5/10
Masters Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Masters Road Race National Championship 8/4/10
Cat 1/2 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team United Healthcare Road Race 7/31/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Cascade Classic General Classification 7/25/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Cascade Classic Road Race 7/23/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Tour d'Burg 7/18/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Troy Classic on the Square Criterium 7/17/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Capitol Reef Classic Stage Race 7/17/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Capitol Reef Classic Road Race 7/17/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Capitol Reef Classic Time Trial 7/16/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Bloomington Cycling Grand Prix 7/10/10
Pro/1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cookeville Criterium 6/28/10
Pro/1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Avery Trace Cycling Classic Time Trial 6/27/10
Pro/1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Avery Trace Cycling Classic Road Race 6/27/10
Pro/1/2 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Tour de Grandview Criterium 6/27/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Ohio Triple Weekend Points Classification 6/27/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Dead Dog Classic General Classification 6/27/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Dead Dog Classic Time Trial 6/27/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Dead Dog Classic Criterium 6/27/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Hyde Park Blast Criterium 6/26/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Dead Dog Classic Road Race 6/26/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS 22nd Annual Uintas Criterium 6/21/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS 22nd Annual Uintas Stage Race 6/21/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS 22nd Annual Uintas Time Trial 6/21/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS 22nd Annual Uintas Road Race 6/20/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Fiddleheads Coffee Criterium 6/18/10
Cat 1/2/3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Men's Health Awareness Criterium 6/13/10
Masters Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Men's Health Awareness Criterium 6/13/10
Women Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Men's Health Awareness Criterium 6/13/10
Open (W) Sarah Kehe Individual - AeroCat Hoosierman Sprint Triathlon 6/13/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Tour de Olmstead Criterium 6/12/10
Open (W) Sarah Kehe Individual -AeroCat BMH Pediatric Rehab Muncie Olympic Triathlon 6/12/10
Masters Noe Alcala Barry Lasko, DDS SCNCA Road Race Championships 6/5/10
Cat 1/2/3 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Bike Lexington Criterium 5/31/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Bike Lexington Criterium 5/31/10
Pro/1/2 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Quad Cities Criterium 5/31/10
Cat 1/2/3 (W) Marilynn Hartman Texas Roadhouse Gatorade Criterium of Brentwood 5/30/10
Masters Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Melon City Criterium 5/30/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Burlington Road Race 5/28/10
Cat 1/2/3 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse OSRS#8 -Finale Road Race 5/24/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Aflac Outdoor Games Criterium 5/23/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycilng Team Aflac Outdoor Games Road Race 5/22/10
Cat 1/2 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse McDonald's Capital City Criterium 5/22/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse McDonald's Capital City Criterium 5/22/10
Cat 1/2 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Birchwood Square Lake Road Race 5/22/10
Cat 1/2/3 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse OSRS #7 Bond Road Race 5/17/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat CYcling Team Gainesville Criterium 5/16/10
Pro/1/2/3 Colton Barrett Texas Roashouse Joe Martin Stage Race 5/16/10
Pro/1/2 Juan Pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team Gainesville Road Race 5/15/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS SCNCA Individual Time Trial Championships 5/15/10
Cat 1/2 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Joe Martin Stage Race 5/8/10
Pro 1/2/3 Noe Alcala Barry Lasko DDS Howard Hughes Ranch Road Race 5/8/10
Juniors Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 8th Annual Avimor Coyote Classic 5/8/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Bike Bakersfield Down Town Criterium 5/1/10
Cat 1/2/3 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Tuesday Night Worlds Road Race 4/27/10
Cat 1/2/3 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Spring Valley Road Race 4/26/10
Collegiate Andrew Llewellyn Ft. Lewis College Squawker Road Classic - Team Time Trial 4/24/10
Collegiate Pat Lemieux Minnesota State Ken Woods Memorial Road Race 4/24/10
Pro/1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Dogwood Criteriums - Time Trial 4/18/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Tax Day Ciruit Race - Road Race 4/17/10
Masters Bill Pinckard Barry Lasko, DDS Sea Otter Classic Criterium 4/15/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Tour of the Depot Stage Race General Classification 4/11/10
Cat 1/2/3 (W) Marilynn Hartman Texas Roadhouse Mt. Victory Road Race 4/10/10
Cat 1/2/3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Mt. Victory Road Race 4/10/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS UCLA Road Race 4/3/10
Collegiate Pat Lemieux Minnesota State Wildcat Race Weekend Criterium 3/28/10
Collegiate Pat Lemieux Minnesota State Wildcat Race Weekend Road Race 3/27/10
Cat 1/2/3 (W) Marilynn Hartman Texas Roadhouse Lexington Spring Circuit Race Criterium 3/20/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Lexington Spring Circuit Race Criterium 3/20/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Tour Del Soul Criterium 3/14/10
Masters Jason Lilje Barry Lasko, DDS Tour Del Soul Road Race 3/14/10
Pro/1/2 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team Perry Roubiax Criterium 3/13/10
Cat 1/2/3 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Long Run Circuit Race - Road Race 3/13/10
Cat 1/2/3 (W) Marilynn Hartman Texas Roadhouse Long Run Circuit Race - Road Race 3/13/10
Masters Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Long Run Circuit Race - Road Race 3/13/10
Masters Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko, DDS Tour Del Soul Time Trial 3/13/10
Pro/1/2 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Tallahassee Cycling Classic Road Race 2/28/10
Masters Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team Greenville Spring Series Criterium 2/22/10
Pro/1/2 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling Team Race for Humanity Criterium 2/14/10
Masters Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team Race for Humanity Criterium 2/14/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Valley of the Sun Stage Race 2/14/10
Masters Jason Lilje Barry Lasko, DDS Valley of the Sun Road Race 2/13/10
Masters Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko, DDS Valley of the Sun Time Trial 2/12/10
Masters Emile Abraham AeroCat Swamp Classic Criterium 2/7/10